Past Masters

Past Masters

 

Past Masters

 

Our lodge has a long history of leaders who have led the Lodge for over a 160 years.

1857 David G. Clarke 1931  Vane Gibson 1983 Philip C. Magnusson
1858 John B. Congle 1932  Don C. Mote 1984 Johnnie E. Plymale
1859-60 William Kaufman 1933  Wilber M. Harper 1985 Wm. Ray Glass
1861 James Bayley 1934  Guy Jordan 1986 David C. Lawson
1862-63  J.C. Avery 1935  Edward Conley 1987 Charles E. Wicks
1864  E.L. Perham 1936  James Riley 1988 Frank A. Felix
1865  E.M. Hussey 1937  John W. Ash 1989 Charles E. McCloskey
1866-70  David G. Clarke 1938  S.P. Babb(Honorary) 1990 A. Carl Lovelady
1871-72  James Bayley 1938  H.L. Beard 1991 Edward C. Chapman
1873-74 J.B. Lee 1939  Howard W. Hand 1992 David R. Beach
1875-76 David G. Clarke 1940  Jesse J. Yeates 1993 Robert Tarrant
1877 Wallace Baldwin 1941  Charles L. Willey 1994 Billy E. Thayer
1878 Thomas Graham 1942  J. Carey Othus 1995 William Garber, Sr.
1888 G.W. Kennedy 1943 Claude M. Hutchens 1996 Joe Thaler, Jr.
1889 Joseph Johnson 1944 Ervin E. Barklow 1997 W. Kent Buys
1890 O.W. Beckwith 1945 George A. Williams 1998 A. Carl Lovelady
1891-92 Z.H. Davis 1946 John C. Garman 1999 David C. Lawson
1892 Joseph Johnson 1947 Walter C. Baker 2000 Arthur S. Fish
1894 W.T. Peet 1948 Lester Stutze (Hon.) 2001 Joe Thaler, Jr.
1895 Hiram T. French 1948 George Y. Martin 2002 Arthur S. Fish
1989 Ceymore Chipman 1949 Earl C. Willey 2003 Daniel H. Strand
1899 F.L. Miller 1950 George W. Kelly 2004 Darrin Benham
1900 A.F. Hershner 1951 Walter T. Durgan 2005 Danniel MacDonald
1901 Grant A. Covell 1952 Cecil Hollister 2006 Daniel H. Strand
1902 Virgil E. Walters 1953 Douglas J. Willson 2007 Derrick Padar
1903 G.V. Skelton 1954 Mark W. Read 2008 Troy Maddux
1904 James A. Harper 1955 Lloyd L. Lockett 2009 Elvin Smith
1905 Fred L. Kent 1956 James H. Rainey 2010 Ryan Buys
1906 W.P. Lafferty 1957 Harold A. Rowley 2011 Roger “Buzz” Blanton
1907 Arthur B. Cordley 1958 Willard A. Hamlin 2012 Troy Maddux
1908 John Fulton 1959 Nigel E. Rogers 2013-14 Tarek Murtada
1909 W.F. Groves 1960 Wilman W. Obrist 2015 Greg O’Neal
1910 Fredrick Berchtold 1961 Robert G. Rosenstiel 2016 Terry Brown
1911 E.L. Strange 1962 Weldon A. Dunn 2017 Patrick Cuomo
1912 M.S. Bovee 1963 James W. Walton 2018 Greg O’Neal
1913 E.B. Beaty 1964 Fred W. Decker 2019
1914 W.W. Weniger 1965 George E. King 2020
1915 B.J. Thatcher 1966 Robert G. Ringo 2021
1916 Hugh Guthrie 1967-68 Leo D. Beach 2022
1917 W.J. Kerr 1969 Peter M. deLaubenfels 2023
1918 C.H. Woodcock 1970 Carl M. Ludwig 2024
1919 William T. Johnson 1971 John Del Wheeler 2025
1920 Chester D. Lafferty 1972 Fred P. Osburn 2026
1921 L.L. Graham 1973 Fred W. Renstrom 2027
1922 D.B. Stewart 1974 Daniel D. Barnes 2028
1923 Vaughn Youngblood 1975 G.R. Flood 2029
1924 Arthur L. Peck 1976 A.R. Bartley 2030
1925 A.L. Lunn 1977 John T. Dillard
1926  Sigurd H. Peterson 1978 Richard L. Olsson Sr
1927  H.M Francis 1979 William D. Brown
1928  Victor W. Arpke 1980 Merle R. Brown
1929  Ben Nichols 1981 Jock J. Edblom
1930  Herman A. Scullen 1982 Wm. Ray Glass

 Deceased listed in RED

updated 12.22.17